(631) 262-0543 leagueoffice@gmail.com

SCHEDULE

BEFORE YOU GO, CHECK FOR SUSPENSIONS:
http://www.longislandhockeyofficials.com/suspensions

MON 9/18 DIX HILLS 10:05 F-PUCKERS 10 – SLEESTAK 1
MON 9/18 SYOSSET 10:15 KILLER BEES GREEN 6 –  SAINTS 4
MON 9/18 RINX 8:30 SUP/CR Electric 5 – VANQUISH 3
MON 9/18 RINX 10:00 AS’SINS 3 – PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE 2
MON 9/18 CANTIAGUE 10:45 HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40 4 – HIGH VOLTAGE-40 2

TUE 9/19 DIX HILLS 9:40 LI DUCKS-50 V FLAMES-50
TUE 9/19 DIX HILLS 10:30 JERKY BOYS V SEALS
TUE 9/19 SYOSSET 10:15 DISTINGUISHED JOHNSONS V QUACK PACK
TUE 9/19 BETHPAGE 10:00 ICELANDERS-50 V TRIBE-40
TUE 9/19 NORTHWELL EISENHOWER* 10:15* Playoffs 40-OVER-E 2 v 3: LI Sound-40(2) v Old Time Blues-40(3)  *note rink and time change

WED 9/20
Note start time:  Open Hockey Syosset 9:45 Goalie sign-up:
http://islandicehockey.com/index.php/open-hockey/

THU 9/21 DIX HILLS 10:25 LANDSHARKS V VANQUISH
THU 9/21 CANTIAGUE 9:40 HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40 V KNIGHTS-40
THU 9/21 SYOSSET 10:15 ICELANDERS* V BUDS ON ICE
THU 9/21 BETHPAGE 10:40 AS’SINS V SAINTS

FRI 9/22 NORTHWELL EISENHOWER 9:30 SAINTS-40 V CREAGLES-40
FRI 9/22 DIX HILLS 8:45 Playoffs E 2 v 3: Killer Bees Gold(2) v Gargoyles(3)
FRI 9/22 DIX HILLS 10:10 FALL ‘17 LI UNITED-40 V LI AMERICANS-40
FRI 9/22 DIX HILLS 10:25 FALL ‘17 ANIMAL HOUSE V RAMJETS
FRI 9/22 SUPERIOR 10:45 Playoffs C 2 v 3: Subway(2) v Bulls(3)
Open Hockey Dix Hills 11:50 Goalie sign-up:
http://islandicehockey.com/index.php/open-hockey/

SAT 9/23 DIX HILLS 8:45 FALL ‘17 HOOKS & HOSES V BAE
SAT 9/23 DIX HILLS 10:00 FALL ‘17 TORNADOS V PHANTOMS
SAT 9/23 DIX HILLS 10:15 FALL 17 TBA V PUCK ROCKERS
SAT 9/23 RINX 10:00* Playoffs D 1 v 4: Blue Point Brewery(1) v Screaming Buffalo(4) *note earlier start time

SUN 9/24 DIX HILLS 8:50 Playoffs 40-OVER-C 1 v 4 Lying Cheetahs(1) v High Voltage(4)
SUN 9/24 DIX HILLS 9:30 Playoffs D 2 v 3: Fourth Meal(2) v Skateful Dead(3)
SUN 9/24 DIX HILLS 10:15 Playoffs E Final 1 v 2/3: Riptide(1) v Killer Bees Gold/Gargoyles
SUN 9/24 SYOSSET 7:00 Playoffs 40-OVER-E WC 4 v 5: King Crabs(4) v LI Cougars(5)
SUN 9/24 FREEPORT 8:00 Playoffs 40-OVER-C 2 v 3: Hockey Underground(2) v Avalanche-40(3)
SUN 9/24 FREEPORT 9:30 Playoffs 40-OVER-D 1 v 4: Saints-40(1) v Bulldogs-40(4)

MON 9/25 DIX HILLS 10:05 TBA
MON 9/25 SYOSSET 10:15 Playoffs WKNGHT C-West 1 v 4: Killer Bees Green(1) v TBA
MON 9/25 RINX 8:30 WKNGHT C-East TBA
MON 9/25 RINX 10:00 Playoffs WKNGHT C-East tba
MON 9/25 CANTIAGUE 10:45 Playoffs WKNGHT C-West 2 v 3:
MON 9/25 TBA Playoffs WKNGHT E TBA

TUE 9/26 DIX HILLS 9:40 Playoffs WKNGHT D TBA
TUE 9/26 DIX HILLS 10:30 Playoffs WKNGHT E TBA
TUE 9/26 SYOSSET 10:15 AUGIES-50 V TRIBE-40
TUE 9/26 BETHPAGE 10:00 Playoffs 40-OVER-E 1 v 4/5 winner
TUE 9/26 PARKWOOD TBA Playoffs WKNGHT D TBA

WED 9/27 DIX HILLS 10:10 Playoffs 40-OVER-C Final
WED 9/27 DIX HILLS 10:20 FALL ‘17 HOPPED UP-40 V BLUES-40
WED 9/27 SYOSSET 10:15 FALL ‘17 LIGHTNING V LOCAL 25
WED 9/27 TBA FALL ‘17  OILERS V THUNDER
WED 9/27 RINX 10:50 FALL ‘17 OLD BOYS HOCKEY-40 V TBA-40
WED 9/27 FREEPORT 10:25 WKNGHT C-West Final
Earlier Start Open Hockey Syosset 9:45 Goalie sign-up:
http://islandicehockey.com/index.php/open-hockey/

THU 9/28 DIX HILLS 10:25 Playoffs WKNGHT C-East Final
THU 9/28 CANTIAGUE 9:40 Playoffs 50-OVER D/E TBA
THU 9/28 BETHPAGE 10:40 Playoffs WKNGHT D Final
THU 9/28 PARKWOOD 9:45 Playoffs WKNGHT E Final

FRI 9/29 DIX HILLS 8:45 FALL ‘17 KILLER BEES GOLD V CFD
FRI 9/29 DIX HILLS 10:10 FALL ‘17 RAMJETS* V HOOKS AND HOSES *note team change
FRI 9/29 DIX HILLS 10:25 FALL ‘17 BAE* V ANIMAL HOUSE *note team change
FRI 9/29 SUPERIOR 10:45 Playoffs C Final 1 v 2/3
FRI 9/29 EISENHOWER-NORTHWELL 9:30 Playoffs 40-OVER-D Final
FRI 9/29 CANTIAGUE 11:00 FALL ‘17 OLD SCHOOL-40 V LI UNITED-40
Open Hockey Dix Hills 11:50 Goalie sign-up:
http://islandicehockey.com/index.php/open-hockey/

SAT 9/30 DIX HILLS 9:00 FALL ‘17 PHANTOMS V RIPTIDE
SAT 9/30 DIX HILLS 10:00 FALL ‘17 CROWS-40 V CHAOS-40

SUN 10/1 DIX HILLS 8:50 Playoffs D Final
SUN 10/1 DIX HILLS 9:30 Playoffs 50-OVER D/E TBA
SUN 10/1 DIX HILLS 10:15 Playoffs 40-OVER-E Final
SUN 10/1 FREEPORT 8:00 MUSTANGS-40 V MAVENS-40

MON 10/2 DIX HILLS 10:05 FALL ‘17 AMG GUNNERS-40 V HOCKEY UNDERGROUND-40
MON 10/2 SYOSSET 10:15 FALL ‘17 NASSAU NORDIQUES V ICELANDERS
MON 10/2 RINX 11:00 FALL ‘17 LANDSHARKS V JACK DANIELS
MON 10/2 CANTIAGUE 10:45 FALL ‘17 OTW V ALL SWEDISH NO FINNISH
MON 10/2 PARKWOOD 9:15 FALL ‘17 SEA CLIFF SURGE-40 V OLD TIME BLUES-40

Please Visit Our Partner Sports Websites!